Boys Varsity Swimming, Girls Varsity Swimming · First Semester Swimming Meet Results


Here are the results from the first semester girls and boys swim meets.  Click on the meet for complete results.

Girls Swimming vs. South Adams 11-24-14
1st Place – Girls 100 Freestyle (Sam Diedrich, 1:00.54)

Girls & Boys Swimming at Northwestern 12-2-14
1st Place – Girls 200 Medley Relay (Sam Diedrich, Emma Clevenger, Anna Hussong, Kaylan Williams)
1st Place – Girls 100 Backstroke (Sam Diedrich, 33.29)

Girls & Boys Swimming vs. Norwell 12-4-14
1st Place – Boys 200 Freestyle (Jalen Springer)
1st Place – Boys 500 Freestyle (Noah Lagerkvist, 6:30.02)
1st Place – Girls 200 I.M. (Anna Hussong, 2:57.33)
1st Place – Girls 50 Freestyle (Kaylan Williams, 27:60)
1st Place – Girls 100 Freestyle (Sam Diedrich, 1:00.79)
1st Place – Girls 100 Backstroke (Sam Diedrich, 1:07.47)

Girls & Boys Swimming vs. Kokomo 12-10-14
1st Place – Girls 200 Medley Relay (Sam Diedrich, Anna Hussong, Greer Decker, Kaylan Williams)
1st Place – Girls 100 Backstroke (Sam Diedrich, 1:08.29)

Girls & Boys Swimming at Noblesville 12-13-14
6th Place – Girls 100 Backstroke (Sam Diedrich, 1:08.58)
7th Place – Girls 100 Freestyle (Sam Diedrich, 1:01.26)
8th Place – Girls 50 Freestyle (Kaylan Williams, 27.88)

Girls & Boys Swimming at Elwood 12-11-13
1st Place – Girls 50 Freestyle (Kaylan Williams, 27.52)
1st Place – Girls 200 Freestyle Relay (Kaylan Williams, Sophia Kitts, Elizabeth Wuertley, Anna Hussong)
1st Place – Girls 100 Freestyle (Sam Diedrich, 1:01.77)
1st Place – Girls 100 Backstroke (Sam Diedrich, 1:09.12)
1st Place – Girls 100 Breaststroke (Kaylan Williams, 1:21.82)
1st Place – Boys 200 Medley Relay (Drake Guryon, Noah Miller, Chris Lemons, Sam Vermilion)
1st Place – Boys 200 Freestyle (Jalen Springer (2:18.23)
1st Place – Boys 200 I.M. (Chris Lemons, 2:46.05)
1st Place – Boys 100 Fly (Jordan Gillespie 1:43.08)
1st Place – Boys 500 Freestyle (Jalen Springer, 6:24.84)
1st Place – Boys 200 Freestyle Relay (Jalen Springer, Jacoby Drayton, Joey Hutchison, Thomas Schenck)
1st Place – Boys 100 Backstroke (Drake Guryon, 1:32.12)
1st Place – Boys 100 Breaststroke (Chris Lemons, 1:21.05)
1st Place – Boys 400 Freestyle Relay (Jalen Springer, Thomas Schenck, Sam Vermilion, Chris Lemon)