Boys Varsity Swimming · Marion Giant Boys Swim Team finishes 2nd in 3 way meet


 

 

Marion Giant Boys Swim Team vs Ft Wayne South/South Adams

South Adams 112

Marion 86

Ft Wayne South 61

Event 1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 Marion High School-IN ‘A’ 1:56.73 1:56.20 14
1) Morgan, Tyler 18 2) Reynolds, Jonathan 14
3) Stephens, Zach 17 4) Powell, Joseph 17
31.05 30.67 28.85 25.63
2 South Adams High School-IN ‘A’ NT 1:56.63 10
1) Herman, Zach 2) Sprunger, Curtis
3) Yoder, Kamden 4) Gorrell, Isaac
30.94 34.84 25.88 24.97
3 South Side High School ‘A’ NT 1:58.30 8
1) Loran, Jaegar 2) Searfoss, Mikah
3) Robbins, Holden 4) Aylward, Alex
25.87 36.66 30.38 25.39
4 South Adams High School-IN ‘B’ NT 2:13.44
1) Collingsworth, Parker 2) VonGunten, Aidan
3) Neuenschwander, Alec 4) Stuber, Nic
31.83 41.00 31.83 28.78

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Neuenschwander, Alec SADM-IN NT 2:20.33 7
34.06 36.68 37.00 32.59
2 Barnes, Joel 18 MARN-IN 2:25.21 2:26.25 5
30.69 35.15 38.69 41.72
3 Harruff, Blaine SADM-IN NT 2:39.48 4
34.65 40.31 42.58 41.94
4 Towns II, Virgil FWSO NT 2:52.53 3
33.88 42.56 47.65 48.44

Event 3 Boys 200 Yard IM

1 VonGunten, Aidan SADM-IN NT 2:34.91 7
31.50 39.42 49.71 34.28
2 Duff, Ethan SADM-IN NT 2:36.05 5
3 Robbins, Holden FWSO NT 2:37.87 4
31.16 41.22 48.05 37.44

Event 4 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Morgan, Tyler 18 MARN-IN NT 24.37 7
2 Yoder, Kamden SADM-IN NT 24.38 5
3 Gorrell, Isaac SADM-IN NT 25.58 4
4 Aylward, Alex FWSO NT 26.08 3
5 Samorini, Henrique 16 MARN-IN 26.42 26.35 2

Event 5 Boys 1 mtr Diving

1 Fiedler, Hunter FWSO NP 147.05 7
2 Towns II, Virgil FWSO NP 144.95 5
3 Hummel, Kyle 18 MARN-IN NP 117.80 4

Event 6 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Yoder, Kamden SADM-IN NT 59.92 7
2 Stephens, Zach 17 MARN-IN 1:06.28 1:06.81 5
3 Reynolds, Jonathan 14 MARN-IN 1:06.66 1:07.33 4
4 Neuenschwander, Alec SADM-IN NT 1:13.25 3

Event 7 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Morgan, Tyler 18 MARN-IN 54.13 53.49 7
2 Gorrell, Isaac SADM-IN NT 57.04 5
3 VonGunten, Aidan SADM-IN NT 1:01.84 4
4 Barnes, Joel 18 MARN-IN NT 1:04.84 3
— Loran, Jaegar FWSO NT DQ

Event 8 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1 Aylward, Alex FWSO NT 5:52.04 7
30.76 34.65 35.74 36.92 36.28 36.88 37.53 36.28
35.65 31.35
2 Herman, Zach SADM-IN NT 6:12.21 5
33.53 36.00 37.67 40.52 38.70 37.72 39.19 38.79
38.29 31.80
3 Collingsworth, Parker SADM-IN NT 6:48.14 4
32.74 36.24 1:22.37 42.16 42.54 1:28.04 44.05 40.00

Event 9 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Marion High School-IN ‘A’ 1:42.64 1:42.64 14
1) Samorini, Henrique 16 2) Powell, Joseph 17
3) Reynolds, Jonathan 14 4) Morgan, Tyler 18
26.78 26.11 25.56 24.19
2 South Adams High School-IN ‘A’ NT 1:45.12 10
1) Gorrell, Isaac 2) VonGunten, Aidan
3) Stuber, Nic 4) Yoder, Kamden
27.78 25.84 26.75 24.75
3 South Adams High School-IN ‘B’ NT 1:57.46 8
1) Collingsworth, Parker 2) Neuenschwander, Alec
3) Sprunger, Curtis 4) Duff, Ethan
32.19 27.87 30.17 27.23
4 South Side High School ‘A’ NT 1:59.91
1) Fiedler, Hunter 2) Towns II, Virgil
3) Robbins, Holden 4) Searfoss, Mikah
34.13 29.34 28.51 27.93
5 Marion High School-IN ‘B’ NT 2:03.20
1) Fonseca, Gaberiel 19 2) Barnes, Joel 18
3) Hummel, Kyle 18 4) Stephens, Zach 17
39.32 27.40 29.73 26.75

Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Loran, Jaegar FWSO NT 59.18 7
27.87 31.31
2 Herman, Zach SADM-IN NT 1:12.44 5
35.05 37.39
3 Collingsworth, Parker SADM-IN NT 1:15.40 4
1:15.40

Event 11 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Reynolds, Jonathan 14 MARN-IN NT 1:15.18 7
36.02 39.16
2 Sprunger, Curtis SADM-IN NT 1:16.07 5
35.89 40.18
3 Powell, Joseph 17 MARN-IN NT 1:21.09 4
38.58 42.51
4 Searfoss, Mikah FWSO NT 1:24.78 3
39.27 45.51
5 Harruff, Blaine SADM-IN NT 1:38.24 2
45.33 52.91

Event 12 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 South Side High School ‘A’ NT 4:02.14 14
1) Loran, Jaegar 2) Robbins, Holden
3) Searfoss, Mikah 4) Aylward, Alex
25.53 54.43 30.39 1:04.11 31.59 1:06.30 27.47 57.30
2 Marion High School-IN ‘A’ 4:22.06 4:12.15 10
1) Samorini, Henrique 16 2) Barnes, Joel 18
3) Powell, Joseph 17 4) Stephens, Zach 17
30.85 1:04.85 31.30 1:07.56 28.87 59.53 28.87 1:00.21
3 South Adams High School-IN ‘A’ NT 4:36.23 8
1) Duff, Ethan 2) Stuber, Nic
3) Sprunger, Curtis 4) Herman, Zach
29.75 1:03.33 33.24 1:09.23 35.04 1:17.41 31.75 1:06.26

Combined Team Scores – Through Event 12

1. South Adams High School 112

2. Marion High School 86

3. South Side High School 61